KEY FEATURES:                           118 Gbps switching capacity

8 GPON ports, 10GE 4 ports and GE (Electric) 4 ports

High Capacity Uplink / Service Interface 2.5Gbps (down) / 1.25Gbps (up)

Reliable FTTx service with power redundancy systém

Enhanced QoS services

IGMP support for IPTV

Fully Managed via Dasan’s INAS Element Manager

Increased reliability through power redundancy

Comfortable network management with SNMPv2 / v3 and RMON

 

DIMENSIONS:                                 Size (W x H x D):     440 x 44 x 300mm

 

POWER:                                           Input Power:                 AC type : 100-240VAC, 50/60Hz

           DC type : -48/60VDC

 

INTERFACES:                                  Service:                         8 GPON(SFP, SC/PC type)

 

 Uplink Ports:                 4 GE Electric Port [100/1000Base-T (RJ45)

                                      4 1G/10GBase-R (SFP+) ports

 

  MGMT Ports:                1 100/1000Base-TX (RJ45)

 

  Console Port:                1 Console (RS232)

 

PROTOCOL SUPPORT:  Layer 2:                                            Standard Ethernet bridging

Port/Subnet/Protocol-based VLAN

Spanning Tree: STP, RSTP, MSTP

802.3ad Link aggregation based on MAC 


Layer 3:L3 Host(IPv4/IPv6) 1.5K/768

Static routing

1K L2 Multicast

1p mapper service profile on U/S

Mapping of GEM Ports into a T-CONT with priority queues based scheduling

Support for Multicast GEM Port

 

Multicast:                           IGMPv1/v2/v3

IGMP snooping

IGMP filtering and throttling

Multicast VLAN Registration (MVR)

 

GPON:                 ITU-T G.984 compliant

                            Supports ITU-T G.984.4 ONT Management & Control Interface (OMCI)

Remote ONT/ONU management

Automatic ONT ranging

4k port-ID and 1k alloc-ID

 

MANAGEMENT:     Management Interface:                Serial / Telnet (CLI)

                                                                                    SNMPv1/v2/v3

                                                                                    DHCP server, relay agent with option82

                                                                                    Remote Monitoring (RMON)

 

OPERATING REQUIREMENTS:     Operating Temperature:     -20~60°C

                                                         Humidity:                             0~90% (non-condensing)

 

DASAN OLT 8-PORTS GPON SFP, 4-PORTS 1GE/10GE (SFP+), 2 BLANK POWER SUPPLY MODULE SLOT

  • Výrobci Dasan Networks
  • Záruční doba: 24 měsíců
  • Kód výrobku: DAS-V5808 OLT
  • Dostupnost:

Doporučené produkty

Optická svářečka Networex (svárečka, kufr, lámačka, 2x elektroda, kleště baterie, adaptér)

Optická svářečka Networex (svárečka, kufr, lámačka, 2x elektroda, kleště baterie, adaptér)

Použití pro vlákna SM, MM, DS, NZ-DS (G655), EDF …4,3“ barevný displej Plně automatický, poloautomatický a ruční provozMůže být aplikována na v..

Na skladě

TP-LINK Archer C6 Bezdrátový gigabitový MU-MIMO router AC1200

TP-LINK Archer C6 Bezdrátový gigabitový MU-MIMO router AC1200

Bezdrátový gigabitový MU-MIMO router AC1200 Archer C6 Podporuje standard 802.11ac Souběžný přenos dat rychlostí 300 Mb/s v pásmu 2,4 GH..

Na skladě

Optický rozvaděč ORM 4

Optický rozvaděč ORM 4

 Je určen k uložení 4 optických (duplex) konektorů ve vnitřním i venkovním prostředí. Rozvaděč lze doplnit jednoduchým držákem, který umožňuje je..

Na skladě

TP-LINK TL-WR841N wifi 300Mbps Wireless LAN Router, 2x fixní antena

TP-LINK TL-WR841N wifi 300Mbps Wireless LAN Router, 2x fixní antena

Popis produktu: Bezdrátový router TP-LINK TL-WR841N poskytuje propustnost bezdrátového spojení až do rychlosti 300 Mbit/s. Podporuje standardy IE..

Na skladě